Skip to content
Waba Grill

Waba Grill

www.wabagrill.com
What is your customer experience with Waba Grill?

Waba Grill Overview

The generated data is based on reviews and questionnaires provided by PissedConsumer.com users.

AI insights based on reviews
Rating Distribution

Waba Grill has a 3.0 star rating based on 1 customer review and overall sentiment is mostly neutral.

Key Takeaways for Future Customers

  • Read Waba Grill reviews and check your order before leaving the counter.
  • Price level is medium and customers note customer service and product diversity as important.

Negative Feedback / Risk Areas

  • Food quality issue: reported hair in rice and a request for refunds highlights customer complaints.
  • Service follow-up may be needed after incidents at the Long Beach location.

Positive Feedback

Reviewers value customer service and the diversity of menu options.

View full overview ›

Media from reviews

Waba Grill - To get a refund
Waba Grill - To get a refund - Image 2
View all media ›

Turn one complaint into a collective action

PC collective complaint

A Collective Complaint helps you unite consumers dealing with the same issue, such as wrong charges, unexpected fees, damaged items, or misleading promises. It goes beyond a single review by growing stronger with every signature, making it harder to ignore. Once you reach 20 supporters, we’ll send it to the company to encourage a response.

Start Collective Complaint
Virginia S Cic

This review is from a real person who provided valid contact information and hasn't been caught misusing, spamming or abusing our website. Check our FAQ

Verified Reviewer
| map-marker Long Beach, California

To get a refund

stars-rating-full stars-rating-full stars-rating-full stars-rating-full stars-rating-full
AI Highlights
  • - Ordered two bowls of steak and chicken.
  • - A black hair was in the rice.
  • - Refund requested; total charged $26.98.
Waba Grill - To get a refund
Waba Grill - To get a refund - Image 2

I bought 2 bowls of steak and chicken

So I was eating and a black hair was in my rice I bought it at 6191 Atlantic Ave

Long Beach ca

The server was Karina and Samantha #43

The total is $26.98 i would like a refund plz

Preferred solution: Full refund

User's recommendation: Check your food

View full review

Why Trust Reviews on PissedConsumer?

  • Professional auto and live moderation
  • 100% user-generated content
  • Equal opportunity and protection
  • Zero tolerance for fake reviews
  • Verified content
  • PissedConsumer is on the Inc. 5000 list

For more information read Blog article