Skip to content
Usa Cashadvance

Usa Cashadvance Reviews

www.usacashadvance.com
What is your customer experience with Usa Cashadvance?

Usa Cashadvance Overview

The generated data is based on reviews and questionnaires provided by PissedConsumer.com users.

AI insights based on reviews
Rating Distribution

Usa Cashadvance has a 5.0 star rating based on 1 customer review; recent recommendations read Not at all. Reviewers note customer service and diversity of products are most valued and price level is medium.

Key Takeaways for Future Customers

  • Check Usa Cashadvance reviews and confirm any loan emails before responding.
  • Verify bank account details and be cautious when asked to change accounts.

Negative Feedback / Risk Areas

  • Multiple customer complaints describe unsolicited loan emails and alleged scam calls.
  • Reports of unresponsive customer service and requests for upfront payments or bank info.

Positive Feedback

One reviewer reported a smooth experience and said everything worked as expected.

View full overview ›

Media from reviews

Usa Cashadvance - An email i received
Usa Cashadvance Loan Review from Deer Park, New YorkUsa Cashadvance Loan Review from Deer Park, New York - Image 2Usa Cashadvance Loan Review from Deer Park, New York - Image 3Usa Cashadvance Loan Review from Deer Park, New York - Image 4
View all media ›

Turn one complaint into a collective action

PC collective complaint

A Collective Complaint helps you unite consumers dealing with the same issue, such as wrong charges, unexpected fees, damaged items, or misleading promises. It goes beyond a single review by growing stronger with every signature, making it harder to ignore. Once you reach 20 supporters, we’ll send it to the company to encourage a response.

Start Collective Complaint
Show reviews that mention
action email emails loan receiving emails threatening emails emails saying taking legal legal action
Filter review
Sort by
Gene Nvv

This review is from a real person who provided valid contact information and hasn't been caught misusing, spamming or abusing our website. Check our FAQ

Verified Reviewer

Received a email about a loan

AI Highlights
  • - I am receiving emails about a loan.
  • - They claim I took out a loan and threaten legal action.
  • - I don't remember taking out a loan or the company.

I am receiving emails about a loan. I supposedly have took out and they are sending me threatening emails saying that theyre taking legal action. I dont even remember this loan or taking a loan out with the company.

View full review
Anonymous
map-marker Hamburg, New York

An email i received

stars-rating-full stars-rating-full stars-rating-full stars-rating-full stars-rating-full
Usa Cashadvance - An email i received

I gotcan email saying I took a loan out with yous and I know that I didn't. And I tried to call customer service number to talk to someone but no one answered

User's recommendation: Not at all

View full review
Leonarf P

This review is from a real person who provided valid contact information and hasn't been caught misusing, spamming or abusing our website. Check our FAQ

Verified Reviewer

Review

stars-rating-full stars-rating-full stars-rating-full stars-rating-full stars-rating-full

Nothing is bad everything is ok everything worked in all proceeding if I could do it again I would do it master right

Preferred solution: Deliver product or service ordered

View full review
Miranda L Qev

This review is from a real person who provided valid contact information and hasn't been caught misusing, spamming or abusing our website. Check our FAQ

Verified Reviewer

Pre approved for loan and the bank account is wrong

I have no access to this bank account, so I need to change bank accounts so if you could help me out

Preferred solution: Help

View full review
Anonymous
map-marker Deer Park, New York

Usa Cashadvance Loan Review from Deer Park, New York

AI Highlights
  • - A scam call asked for bank details with a loan offer.
  • - The caller used a fake company name and a foreign accent.
Usa Cashadvance Loan Review from Deer Park, New York
Usa Cashadvance Loan Review from Deer Park, New York - Image 2
Usa Cashadvance Loan Review from Deer Park, New York - Image 3
Usa Cashadvance Loan Review from Deer Park, New York - Image 4

This foreign accent man called me from 850 665**** number trying to get my bank account number to deposit a loan for $2.000 claiming to give me 1 year to pay it and only will have to pay $200 interest. I figured this was a scam, so I googled the company name.

Come to find out. He was using another company name, because his number was not linked to the real company number. So people please be careful when you are doing a online loan. There's so many scams and desperate people over seas and Etc that gets access to your info.

The gentleman had my name and address too scary. Thank GOD I was wise enough to investigate to GOD be the gory

Reason of review:
Not as described/ advertised
View full review
Anonymous
map-marker Humble, Texas

Scam

AI Highlights
  • - The reviewer calls it a scam and says staff don’t speak English; Mat Shaw was unavailable.
  • - They paid $183, $500, $300, plus $500 for insurance.

Do not let these mother *** fool u it is a straight scam and no one there speaks English properly. My husband and I needed this money and were in desperate need of cash ASAP.

First it was the initial $183 then another $500 and then another $300 and my money would be in bank in the morning. Well morning comes no money and I call them and Mat Shaw is not in today. And guess what they need another $500 for some insurance bull ***.

I have no money no way to pay bills. Please do not fall for this like we did.

Loss:
$983
View full review
2 comments
Guest

Yes these ******** got me too I think they should be sent back to there country they came from just a scam got me for over 800.00 and wanted more DO NOT FALL FOR THERE *** SCAM They will not refund ur money I hope people sue the *** out of them with a civil suit

Guest

THESE PEOPLE IS FULL OF *** THEY GOT ME TO SO HOW DID YOU GET YOUR MONEY BACK

View more comments (1)
Anonymous

Loan Scam

AI Highlights
  • - A call claimed I qualified for a $5,000 loan.
  • - Lenders 'elite Cash' and 'USACashadvance'; greenspot $500 request; no documents.

I received a call from Lisa Brown 347-674-**** saying I had qualified for a $5,000.00 loan. Playing along, when asked for the lender's name, the reply was "elite Cash" Website was non-reponsive.

The agent came back on and tryed to overtalk me about what a great deal it was, j"just deposit $500.00 in a "greenspot"? account and i would have my $5,000.oo the same day!

I said thank you, asked who the lender really was, they said "USACashadvance"- I e-mailed USA cashadvance-they never responded. I called back on the 347- number, compained and they were supposed to send the loan documents-they never did.

View full review
5 comments
Guest

Glad I came across this. They're waiting for me to call back with the green dot card now.

I was extremely skeptical when she said I needed to pay & on top of that, "Get 'CASH' from my bank to buy a greendot card." RED FLAG!!!!! Im like,"Why cash, why cant it be taken from my bank???" She Gave me a spill bout verification & right after 3000 will be deposited to my account.

So I asked her the name of the company so that I can verify that theyre legit....which lead me here. When a company request money to secure a loan, do your research before you agree to anything!!!!

Thank you guys for helping me dodge that bullet.

Guest

.I recieved a call from a Matt Shaw saying my loan was approved for 3000 but that i needed $180 prossessing fee the 500 for bank fees and 400 for state taxes and 300 for isurance and that my loan would be processed. After calling to inquire about my loan a John Dawson ( another indian person) said i had to pay 500 .

So i told them i wanted to cancel my loan but that would cost me another 350 . I need my money!!!

This company is a scam!!!!! :( :( :( :(

Guest

I was suckered in also for a loss of 1183.00 and the people will not stop calling all I want is my money back so I can support my family for the next two weeks. They told me the first trip that all I had to do was add 183.09 to a green dot card and shazamm well jack *** nothing being gullable they asked for 500.00 the same and so forth and nothing then therewas another charge of 400 for state taxes its bull *** and scam I needed that money for my family I had to do that before with another lender I had so it didn't cross my mind what can I do?

Guest

ITS A SCAM!!!!!!!!

Guest
reply icon Replying to comment of Guest-670395

They got me too. Did u get your money back.

If so how did u get it? :( :( :( :( :(

View more comments (4)
Anonymous
map-marker East Setauket, New York

Pay day fraud

AI Highlights
  • - Applied for a loan with Elite Cash; approved.
  • - They asked me to buy a green money pack for $500.
  • - Reported to police and Green Dot Money; under investigation.

I applied for a loan with Elite Cash was told i was approved,they went over my bank info to verify all was correct,i was asked to buy a green money pack an load $500 honest money on the card since we have no major credit card to show good faith,they said they needed the no.but the money won't be touched because the federal banking commission must see we have the funds before it is direct deposited in our checking account,i reported them to local police an green dot money,it is under investigation i have all my receipts,money pack will no longer allow them to receive money they r a Scam

Loss:
$690
View full review

Why Trust Reviews on PissedConsumer?

  • Professional auto and live moderation
  • 100% user-generated content
  • Equal opportunity and protection
  • Zero tolerance for fake reviews
  • Verified content
  • PissedConsumer is on the Inc. 5000 list

For more information read Blog article