This review is from a real person who provided valid contact information and hasn't been caught misusing, spamming or abusing our website. Check our FAQ
[…] 173. Title 18 USC § 1343 Fraud by wire, radio, or television

provides that: Whoever, having devised or intending to devise any scheme or artifice to defraud, or for obtaining money or property by means of false or fraudulent pretenses, representations, or promises, transmits or causes to be transmitted by means of wire, radio, television communication in interstate commerce, any writings, signs, signals, pictures, or sounds for the purpose of executing such scheme or artifice, shall be fined under this Title or imprisoned not more than 20 years, or both.

174. Title 18 USC § 1349 Attempt and conspiracy

provides that: " Any person who attempts or conspires to commit any offense under this Chapter shall be subject to the same penalties as those prescribed for the offense of which was the object of or intent of the conspiracy.

175. Title 18 USC § 1021 Title records