This review is from a real person who provided valid contact information and hasn't been caught misusing, spamming or abusing our website. Check our FAQ
[…] 174. Title 18 USC § 1349 Attempt and conspiracy

provides that: " Any person who attempts or conspires to commit any offense under this Chapter shall be subject to the same penalties as those prescribed for the offense of which was the object of or intent of the conspiracy.

175. Title 18 USC § 1021 Title records

provides that: "Whoever, being an officer of the court [ i.e. attorney ] or other person authorized by any law of the United States to record a conveyance or any other instrument which by such law may be recorded, knowingly certifies that such conveyance or instrument has or has not been recorded, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both.

176. Title 18 USC § 1962 Prohibited activities