Skip to content
Prime Inspections

Prime Inspections Reviews

primeinspections.com
What is your customer experience with Prime Inspections?

Prime Inspections Overview

The generated data is based on reviews and questionnaires provided by PissedConsumer.com users.

AI insights based on reviews
Rating Distribution

Prime Inspections has a 1.0 star rating from 1 customer review; consumers are mostly dissatisfied and a recent recommendation warns to avoid their trucks.

Key Takeaways for Future Customers

  • Search Prime Inspections reviews for safety concerns before hiring.
  • Report any aggressive driving incidents with vehicle details and plate if possible.
  • Expect strong customer complaints about on-road behavior from this single review.

Negative Feedback / Risk Areas

  • Reckless driving, extreme tailgating and speeding cited as primary safety risk.
  • Aggressive lane changes and close passes put other drivers and passengers at risk.

Positive Feedback

No positive feedback is present in the available review.

View full overview ›

Media from reviews

Prime Inspections - Extremely dangerous reckless driving
Prime Inspections - Extremely dangerous reckless driving - Image 2Prime Inspections - Extremely dangerous reckless driving - Image 3
View all media ›

Turn one complaint into a collective action

PC collective complaint

A Collective Complaint helps you unite consumers dealing with the same issue, such as wrong charges, unexpected fees, damaged items, or misleading promises. It goes beyond a single review by growing stronger with every signature, making it harder to ignore. Once you reach 20 supporters, we’ll send it to the company to encourage a response.

Start Collective Complaint
Kai E Ate

This review is from a real person who provided valid contact information and hasn't been caught misusing, spamming or abusing our website. Check our FAQ

Verified Reviewer
| map-marker Charlotte, North Carolina

Extremely dangerous reckless driving

stars-rating-full stars-rating-full stars-rating-full stars-rating-full stars-rating-full
AI Highlights
  • - There was tailgating and 80+ mph speeding near a food truck in NC.
  • - Utah plate is G66-2PL; Prime Inspections Co. is based in Katy, TX.
Prime Inspections - Extremely dangerous reckless driving
Prime Inspections - Extremely dangerous reckless driving - Image 2
Prime Inspections - Extremely dangerous reckless driving - Image 3

Absurd level of tailgating, speeding (had to be going well over 80+mph) and reckless maneuvers on 40/85 Mebane, NC. Driver narrowly missed my back bumper while in the right (exit) lane when swerving to pass (by no more than a few inches at most) and aggressively cutting off other vehicles (one with a "Baby on Board" decal) in an apparent effort to get to a food truck in my employers parking lot.

REALLY??

Prime Inspections Co.

based in Katy, TX. White truck, Utah plates G66-2PL.

If this is how your company representatives behave while in North Carolina, do us all a favor and stay the *** in Texas!

Pros:
  • Unknown

Preferred solution: Apology

User's recommendation: If you see their trucks, get the *** off the road

View full review

Why Trust Reviews on PissedConsumer?

  • Professional auto and live moderation
  • 100% user-generated content
  • Equal opportunity and protection
  • Zero tolerance for fake reviews
  • Verified content
  • PissedConsumer is on the Inc. 5000 list

For more information read Blog article