Skip to content
Magnetism Motors

Magnetism Motors Reviews

www.magnetismmotors.com
What is your customer experience with Magnetism Motors?

Magnetism Motors Overview

The generated data is based on reviews and questionnaires provided by PissedConsumer.com users.

AI insights based on reviews
Rating Distribution

Overall Customer Rating and Sentiment

Magnetism Motors has a 1.0 star rating from 2 reviews and consumers are mostly dissatisfied; recent recommendation: "Do not trust him, very untrustworthy".

Positive Feedback

There is no positive feedback in the posted Magnetism Motors reviews; consumers report no satisfactory resolutions or favorable experiences.

Negative Feedback / Risk Areas

  • Reports of sold vehicles with severe mechanical failures such as a blown engine and hidden damage.
  • Poor customer service and refusal to assist after purchase despite alleged pending lawsuits.
  • Claims of misleading listings, fake reviews, and high price levels undermining trust.
  • Frequent Magnetism Motors customer complaints about lack of refunds or support post-sale.

Key Takeaways for Future Customers

  • Read Magnetism Motors reviews and treat listings cautiously before buying.
  • Have any vehicle independently inspected and document all communications.
  • Be prepared for difficult customer service interactions and verify warranties in writing.
View full overview ›

Media from reviews

Magnetism Motors - They sold me a car with a blown engine!
Magnetism Motors - Hidden Damage to 2020 RAM 2500Magnetism Motors - Hidden Damage to 2020 RAM 2500 - Image 2
View all media ›

Turn one complaint into a collective action

PC collective complaint

A Collective Complaint helps you unite consumers dealing with the same issue, such as wrong charges, unexpected fees, damaged items, or misleading promises. It goes beyond a single review by growing stronger with every signature, making it harder to ignore. Once you reach 20 supporters, we’ll send it to the company to encourage a response.

Start Collective Complaint
Lee R Bpt

This review is from a real person who provided valid contact information and hasn't been caught misusing, spamming or abusing our website. Check our FAQ

Verified Reviewer

They sold me a car with a blown engine!

stars-rating-full stars-rating-full stars-rating-full stars-rating-full stars-rating-full
AI Highlights
  • - Bad car buying experience with no post-purchase help.
  • - Vehicle is not drivable due to a blown engine.
  • - Alleges unethical practices and lawsuits.
Magnetism Motors - They sold me a car with a blown engine!
Updated by user Jun 09, 2025

Try all avenues to try to get them to do the right thing, but they do just stop communicating, as they have with several pending legal cases against them.

Original review May 25, 2025
The worst car buying experience Ive ever had. Please stay away.

Save yourself from being treated badly and then after purchase being left high and dry without any help just hours after driving the car off the lot. GM and owner cheat customers with legal loop holes and right now vehicle is still not drivable and they have done many other underhanded things knowing that GA law isnt in favor of the consumer. There are several pending lawsuits against them. Many of the reviews you see are FAKE and as soon as you dig deeper you see the very bad buying experience and treatment of customers.

Unethical and illegal practices are everywhere you look and they refuse to acknowledge or help. From a still STRANDED consumer with a blown engine.
Loss:
$80000
Cons:
  • Illegal and unethical business practices
  • Cheating customers
  • No response to provide any resolution

Preferred solution: Full refund

View full review
doug a Qip

This review is written by an individual who has purchased the reviewed product/service and/or confirms being a paying customer of this company. Check our FAQ

Verified Buyer
|

This review is from a real person who provided valid contact information and hasn't been caught misusing, spamming or abusing our website. Check our FAQ

Verified Reviewer

Hidden Damage to 2020 RAM 2500

stars-rating-full stars-rating-full stars-rating-full stars-rating-full stars-rating-full
AI Highlights
  • - Hidden differential damage found after service; replacement needed.
  • - A cracked transmission part later required replacement; cost over $6,000.
Magnetism Motors - Hidden Damage to 2020 RAM 2500
Magnetism Motors - Hidden Damage to 2020 RAM 2500 - Image 2

Has anyone had this happen at Magnetism Motors ? We purchased a 2020 ram 2500, with 20,00 miles and a clean Carfax from Ozair Dangra (Oz) Magnetism Motors in Marietta.

We found out when I brought it in for tires and alignment there was hidden damage to the front differential, which needed replacement. Plus there was a cracked transmission part later that needed to be replaced. Ozair (Oz) said he had no knowledge of the hidden damage, which after several phone calls and meetings to resolve this costly over $6000 repair, he offered nothing.

Even with a clean Carfax have your vehicle inspected ! Let me know if he has a trail of disgruntled buyers out there, be careful.

Loss:
$6000
Cons:
  • No customer service

Preferred solution: Price reduction

User's recommendation: Do not trust him, very untrustworthy

View full review
1 comment
Guest

I wish I had seen this prior to experiencing, I don’t know how what they do is legal. :(

Why Trust Reviews on PissedConsumer?

  • Professional auto and live moderation
  • 100% user-generated content
  • Equal opportunity and protection
  • Zero tolerance for fake reviews
  • Verified content
  • PissedConsumer is on the Inc. 5000 list

For more information read Blog article